Guide

High roller casino bonuses for UK players

welcome offers

  • Rating 4.8

    PlayOJO logo

    PlayOJO

    VIP door In once you deposit

    playojo.com

    Welcome offer
    50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza
    Wagering
    0x
    First deposit
    £10
    Payment methods
    • bank transfer
    • +6 more
  • Rating 4.7

    Rialto Casino logo

    Rialto Casino

    VIP door Points on real money bets

    rialtocasino.com

    Welcome offer
    100 free spins on Big Bass Hold & Spinner
    Wagering
    10x on spin winnings
    First deposit
    £10
    Payment methods
    • +3 more
  • Rating 4.7

    Unibet logo

    Unibet

    VIP door By invitation, then opt in

    unibet.co.uk

    Welcome offer
    300 free spins on Big Bass Splash
    Wagering
    10x on spin winnings
    First deposit
    £30
    Payment methods
  • Rating 4.6

    32Red logo

    32Red

    VIP door By invitation, then opt in

    32red.com

    Welcome offer
    320 free spins on Big Bass Splash
    Wagering
    10x on spin winnings
    First deposit
    £30
    Payment methods
    • instant bank transfer
    • +8 more
  • Rating 4.6

    Genting Casino logo

    Genting Casino

    VIP door Levels as you play

    gentingcasino.com

    Welcome offer
    Bonus up to £25
    Wagering
    10x bonus, slots only
    First deposit
    £10
    Payment methods
    • +6 more
  • Rating 4.4

    William Hill logo

    William Hill

    williamhill.com

    Welcome offer
    £30 in free bets; 200 free spins on Big Bass Splash
    Wagering
    10x on spin winnings
    First deposit
    £10
    Payment methods
    • Maestro
    • +11 more
  • Rating 4.3

    Videoslots logo

    Videoslots

    VIP door No programme listed

    videoslots.com

    Welcome offer
    11 welcome spins on Starburst
    Wagering
    0x
    First deposit
    £10
    Payment methods
    • Euteller
    • normal bank wire
    • bank wire
  • Rating 4.2

    Mr Vegas logo

    Mr Vegas

    VIP door No programme listed

    mrvegas.com

    Welcome offer
    Bonus up to £50; 11 free spins
    Wagering
    10x first deposit; spins 0x
    First deposit
    £10
    Payment methods
    • Euteller
    • bank wire
  • Rating 3.9

    Grosvenor Casinos logo

    Grosvenor Casinos

    grosvenorcasinos.com

    Welcome offer
    £40 bonus; 100 free spins
    Wagering
    10x deposit plus bonus
    First deposit
    £20
    Payment methods
    • +3 more
  • Rating 3.8

    888casino logo

    888casino

    VIP door No programme listed

    888casino.com

    Welcome offer
    100% match up to £100
    Wagering
    10x bonus
    First deposit
    £10
    Payment methods
    • +12 more

888casino has the largest cash match here: 100% up to £100, with 10x wagering on the bonus. Grosvenor Casinos gives a £40 bonus and 100 free spins for a £20 deposit. 32Red and Unibet go biggest on spins, 320 and 300, with 10x on winnings only. PlayOJO and Videoslots carry no wagering at all. No cash match runs past £100, so judge each offer on its caps, not its headline. Every casino on this page holds a Gambling Commission licence.

Welcome offers compared

CasinoOfferWageringMaximum betFirst depositExpiry
PlayOJO50 free spins, Big Bass Bonanza0x-£10Spins 24 hours
Rialto Casino100 free spins, Big Bass Hold & Spinner10x on winnings-£107 days
Unibet300 free spins, Big Bass Splash10x on winnings£15 a spin£307 days to claim, 48 hours for spins
32Red320 free spins, Big Bass Splash10x on winnings£15 a spin£307 days to claim, 48 hours for spins
Genting CasinoBonus up to £2510x bonus, slots only10% of spin winnings and bonus, or £5, lowest applies£10Spins 24 hours
William Hill£30 in free bets; 200 free spins, Big Bass Splash10x on spin winnings-£10Free bets 7 days; spins 72 hours
Videoslots11 welcome spins, Starburst0x50% of bonus or £20, lowest applies£107 days to activate; spins 24 hours
Mr VegasBonus up to £50; 11 free spins10x first deposit; spins 0x50% of bonus or £20, lowest applies£1060 days; spins 24 hours
Grosvenor Casinos£40 bonus; 100 free spins10x deposit plus bonus-£2030 days
888casino100% match up to £10010x bonus-£1048 hours to claim; 5 days to wager

Almost every offer carries 10x. What changes is the base: the bonus at 888casino and Genting Casino, the first deposit at Mr Vegas, deposit plus bonus at Grosvenor Casinos, spin winnings at Unibet, 32Red, Rialto Casino and William Hill. The clocks differ most: 24 hours on the spins at PlayOJO and Genting Casino, 5 days to clear the bonus at 888casino, 60 days at Mr Vegas.

What wagering costs on a large deposit

The cap sets the price. Even the modest caps here turn into real turnover.

888casino: a £100 bonus at 10x is £1,000 of slot play inside 5 days, or £200 a day. Winnings are capped at £100.

Genting Casino: a £25 bonus at 10x is £250, and only slots count.

Grosvenor Casinos: £20 deposit plus £40 bonus is £60, and at 10x that is £600 within 30 days. Live casino counts at 10%, so the same £600 takes £6,000 of live play. Cash-out from the bonus is capped at £200.

The spin offers move the cost to what the spins win. Unibet, 32Red, Rialto Casino and William Hill apply 10x to those winnings, not to your deposit.

Maximum bet rules while a bonus is active

A stake cap is the term most likely to clash with high stakes play. These are the caps while bonus funds are in use:

  • Unibet and 32Red: £15 a spin on slots.
  • Genting Casino: 10% of the free spin winnings and bonus, minimum £0.10, or £5, whichever is lower.
  • Videoslots and Mr Vegas: 50% of the bonus amount or £20, whichever is lower.

If your usual stake sits above the cap, leave the bonus alone.

When to play without a bonus

Skip the bonus when a stake cap sits below your normal bet. Skip it when the wagering asks for more play than you planned, or when the clock is tight. A welcome offer is a package of conditions, not a credit, and playing without one keeps every stake and withdrawal free of bonus rules.

The payment method can decide it too. Unibet and 32Red exclude credit cards, Apple Pay, PayPal, Paysafe Cards, Skrill and Neteller. Grosvenor Casinos and Rialto Casino exclude PayPal and Paysafe. Offers built for larger accounts are covered in VIP casino bonuses.

Safer gambling at high stakes

Set a deposit limit, a loss limit and a time limit before you play. Every casino on this page offers deposit limits and self-exclusion in the account.

A VIP manager is never a reason to raise a limit. Neither is a bonus.

Gamstop blocks every site licensed in Great Britain at once. Each casino also runs its own self-exclusion.

If gambling stops being fun, call the National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 (England and Scotland) or the NHS Wales Helpline on 0808 2819 265 (Wales). GambleAware and Gamstop have more.

Questions

Are there bonuses for high rollers?

Not as welcome offers. Those are set for every new player, whatever size of account follows. Offers scaled to larger deposits belong to VIP schemes, and you read their terms before you accept.

What is a high roller bonus?

An offer pitched at larger deposits, with a higher cap and usually VIP status behind it. Judge it by wagering, maximum bet and expiry, not the headline.

Can I turn a bonus down?

Yes. Most casinos here make you opt in or claim the offer yourself, so skipping that step means no bonus rules apply. Genting Casino is the exception: it credits the bonus automatically on a first deposit of £10 or more, so check before you pay in.

If you think we are wrong

Our team tests and checks every fact on this page. When a casino changes a term, or a figure here is wrong, we read the casino's own page again, correct this page and update the date at the top. How we check facts is explained on our How we rate page. Write to info@ukhighrollers.co.uk.

Sources